Privacy Policy

 

Scope of personal data protection policy

This personal data protection policy covers any data processing that occurs when browsing or interacting through any of our web pages or the social networks in which it may be presented (Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, etc.).

It will also apply to any internal company procedures that require data collection, whether in the form of a document, image, or any other system.

In any of these media, you can consult information, in some cases fill forms, answer surveys, participate in contests, consult, send photos, comments, etc. Therefore, provide Information of personal data. All treatments are subject to our privacy policy.

Who is responsible of processing your personal data?

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and the guarantee of digital rights, we inform you that the personal data provided will be processed by Sadurni Innovatec S.L.U., with registered office Ctra. de Olot, 72 – 17174 Sant Feliu de Pallerols (Girona) CIF B66221052 E-mail comercial@sadurni-innovatec.com

Which personal data is collected and its purpose?

We detail the personal data you obtain, as well as their purposes:

Section
Data
Purpose and legitimacy
Recipients

Customer registration

Names, surnames, e-mail, telephone, address, billing and collection details.

Creation of the account to provide the services you request, administrative management and billing. Legitimized by the contractual relationship.

Sending commercial information legitimized by your consent.

Our company

WEB contact form

Name and email

Answer the question. Legitimized by your prior request.

Sending information legitimized by your consent

Our company

Why do we use your personal data?

Below we explain the legal basis for processing your personal data.

  1. In compliance with a contractual relationship.
  2. When you give us your consent.
  3. For the legitimate interest of Sadurni Innovatec S.L.U. to showcase services, products, and initiatives that may be of interest.
  4. Compliance with the obligations imposed by law.

You can revoke your consent at any time to the following address: comercial@sadurni-innovatec.com

Relevant data

Sadurni Innovatec S.L.U. warns the user that, except for the representation of a legal person, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so that the user can only provide personal data relating to their own identity and that they are appropriate, relevant, current, accurate and true.

How long will your data last?

Sadurni Innovatec S.L.U. retains your personal data, if it is necessary for the purpose for which it is collected. If there are any guidelines, they will be detailed in the corresponding section.

To whom will we communicate your data?

Sadurni Innovatec S.L.U. it will only transfer your data in the services indicated and, in the cases, provided for by law.

No international transfers of your personal data will be made.

In the case of social networks, all the information and content published by the user will be the object of communication and shared with other users who consult this social network, due to the nature of the service.

Security measures

Sadurni Innovatec S.L.U. ensures the absolute confidentiality and privacy of the personal data collected and, therefore, have adopted essential security measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment, or unauthorized access and ensure its integrity and security.

The user agrees to make diligent use and not to make available to third parties his username and password, also agrees to inform the company of any theft, loss, or risk of access by third parties. To the user.

Which are your rights when you provide us with your personal data?

Rights
Content
Communication with

Access

You may consult your personal data managed by Sadurni Innovatec S.L.U.

Email: 

comercial@sadurni-innovatec.com

Rectification

You can modify your personal data when they are inaccurate.

Deletion

You can request the deletion of your personal data.

Opposition

You may request that your personal data not be processed.

Limitation of processing

You can request the limitation of the processing of your data in the following cases:

-While verifying the accuracy of the data if you have exercised the right of rectification.

-When Sadurni Innovatec S.L.U. do not need to process your data, but if it is necessary for the exercise or defense of your rights.

Portability

You can receive the data you have provided to us in electronic format in electronic format.

Scroll to Top